Sign In

Don't have an account? Join TUSL »
Bucket List

My Sports
Bucket List

Voting Booth

Voting Booth

3,456 Votes
My Passport

My
Passport

30 TUSL Events
My Profile

My
Profile


Create your Sports Bucket List? Join Now »
Montreal Canadians vs. Toronto Maple Leafs Hockey Game
Home Discussions Media Map Become a Fan Add to Passport

#84

Montreal Canadians vs. Toronto Maple Leafs Hockey Game

Published or Updated April 2, 2018
Location: Canada
Sport: Hockey
Level: Professional
Also Known As: Forever Rivals
Event Type: Rivalry
First Held: 1917
Next Up: 4/7/2018-4/7/2018
When and Where: several times annually throughout the fall and winter in either Montreal or Toronto, Canada

A relationship founded on subversion, the Montreal Canadians and the Toronto Maple Leafs constitute the oldest rivalry in the NHL partly because of a conflict between the two teams around the time of World War I that helped found the League.

read more

Event Photos

Discussions

Get started

Articles and Bookmarks

Quotes

Find more sold out tickets
Montreal Canadians vs. Toronto Maple Leafs Hockey Game has:
0 Fans

Here are a couple: