Sign In

Don't have an account? Join TUSL »
Bucket List

My Sports
Bucket List

Voting Booth

Voting Booth

3,456 Votes
My Passport

My
Passport

30 TUSL Events
My Profile

My
Profile


Create your Sports Bucket List? Join Now »

#26

Wrigley Field

Published or Updated September 25, 2018
Location: United States
Sport: Baseball
Level: Professional
Also Known As: The Friendly Confines
Event Type: Venue
First Held: 1914
Next Up: 9/24/2018-9/30/2018
When and Where: every April through October in Chicago, IL

Originally called Weegham Park and built in 1914 for the Federal League baseball team the Chicago Whales, Wrigley Field is an iconic park known to Cubs fans as The Friendly Confines located on Chicago’s north side.

read more

Event Photos

Discussions

Get started

Articles and Bookmarks

Quotes

"It's always been my favorite place to go. Always. Forever. It's the head of the class for some reason. I can't put my finger on it. It just seems like it should never be touched. It's too much of a treasure." Bobby Cox
Find more sold out tickets
Wrigley Field has:
1 Fans

Here are a couple:


Lauren
Russell