Sign In

Don't have an account? Join TUSL »
Bucket List

My Sports
Bucket List

Voting Booth

Voting Booth

3,456 Votes
My Passport

My
Passport

30 TUSL Events
My Profile

My
Profile


Create your Sports Bucket List? Join Now »

#113

Bristol Motor Speedway

Published or Updated August 13, 2018
Location: United States
Sport: Auto Racing
Level: Professional
Also Known As: Thunder Valley
Event Type: Venue
First Held: 1961
Next Up: 8/15/2018-8/19/2018
When and Where: twice annually in March and September

Built in 1960 in Bristol, Tennessee, this tight-packed amphitheater held its first race on July 30, 1961. Since then, it’s gotten a nasty reputation among drivers and has proven to be one of the most exciting places to watch a race for a number of reasons.

read more

Event Photos

Discussions

Get started

Articles and Bookmarks

Quotes

Find more sold out tickets
Bristol Motor Speedway has:
0 Fans

Here are a couple: